Cookiestatement

This is the cookie statement of Heatmaster B.V., established in 3341 LT Hendrik-ido-Ambacht at Grotenoord 1 (hereinafter referred to as: HM), heatmaster.nl

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit a website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by adjusting the settings of your web browser in such a way that cookies are no longer stored. Next to that you can delete all previously stored information via the settings of your browser.

We use the following cookies:

  • Functional cookies: these cookies are necessary for the technical functionality of the website and to provide greater ease of use. They ensure that the website functions properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. They also enable us to optimize our website. These analytical cookies do not invade your privacy, so that we do not require your prior permission to use them.
  • Google Analytics: cookies of the American company Google are placed on this website, as part of the “Analytics” service. HM uses this service in order to receive reports on the way the website is used and to be able to measure its quality and effectiveness. We use Google Analytics in the manner prescribed by the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (Dutch DPA) in order to qualify for the exception under the Dutch Cookie Act, so that your prior permission for the use of Google Analytics is not required.

View, correct of delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your data. Next to that you have the right to revoke any permission you gave for the processing of data, and the right to object to the processing of your personal data. You have the right to data portability if digital personal data are processed by us either with your permission or for the performance of an agreement we have concluded with you.
This means that you can submit a request, asking us to send the digital personal data we have stored about you in a readable computer file to you or an organisation indicated by you.

You can send requests to view, correct, delete or transfer your personal data, a revocation of your permission, or an objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

To ensure that a request to view was filed by you, we ask you to attach a copy of your identity card to your request. Please make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the lines with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (Dutch BSN) invisible. We ask you to do this in the context of your privacy. We will respond to requests as quickly as possible and within four weeks at the latest.

We would also like to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervising authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact

We take the protection of your personal data seriously and will take appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you have the impression that your data are not protected adequately or if there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or send an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Realisation by Joomlapartner
Vormgeving Harry de Graaf

SERVICE, KNOWLEDGE AND QUALITY